Department of

Computer Science Engineering (CSE)

MAIN WEBSITE

Student

 

> AWARD

Overall List :

Year
No of Students
Amount (Rs)
2016 - 2017151,35,000
2015 - 20161795,000
2014 - 2015201,42,500
2013 - 20141590,000
2012 - 20131160,000
2011 - 20121070,000
2010 - 2011161,82,500
2009 -2010865,000
2008 - 2009475,000
Total Amount
9,15,000

Merit Scholarship in Years :

S No
REGNO
Name of the student
CGPA
AMOUNT in Rs
1412416104013AUROVINDHYA S9.431440000
2412416104019DHIVYA S9.137310000
3412414104058NIRMAL RAJ M9.13610000
4412416104021DIVYA PRIYA S9.117710000
5412415104002ARTHI. T9.05110000
6412414104055NAVANEETH P9.01410000
7412416104008ARTHI K RAJAN8.96065000
8412416104083SUGASREE A8.94135000
9412416104062RAJESWARI S8.86295000
10412416104086SWATHEESH M8.86295000
11412416104053PRIYADHARSHINI D8.86285000
12412414104037HEEMAHINDUJA.J8.865000
13412415104003AISHWARYA M8.865000
14412415104067PRIYA R8.795000
15412414104014ASHIKAA LAKSHMI B8.7765000
S. No.
Reg Number
Name
CGPA
Amount
1412414104058NIRMALRAJ M9.2410000
2412415104002AARTHI T9.0410000
3412415104071RAKSHANA S9.005000
4412415104003AISHWARYA M9.005000
5412415104067PRIYA R8.985000
6412413104065RAGHUL S8.985000
7412414104055NAVANEETH P8.965000
8412413104051MITHRA S8.915000
9412413104086VARSHA G8.895000
10412413104042KRUTHIKA M8.865000
11412413104074SHARMILA S8.805000
12412414104039KALAIARASI R8.835000
13412414104032GAYATHRI S8.835000
14412413104090VINOTH H8.815000
15412415104096SUBHASHRIY J R8.785000
16412414104049MANASA BALAJI8.775000
17412414104097THENMOZHI P8.775000
S.NO
NAME
CGPA
II YEAR
1Nirmalraj.M9.39
2Navaneeth.P9.156
3Gayathri.S8.94
4Aanjoree Mondal8.92
5Manasa Balaji8.92
6Ashikaa Lakshmi.B8.88
7Krishna Kanth.M.K8.86
8Yuvasri.V8.84
9Thenmozhi.P8.80
10Swati Gupta8.78
III YEAR
1S.Mithra9.04
2Vinoth.H8.93
3Anish kumar8.88
4S.Ragul8.86
5Harshavardhini8.828
IV YEAR
1Sathya Priya.C9.1
2Naslin Pavithra.G9.06
3Preethi.D8.99
4Cynthia.R8.9
5Shanmuga Soundarya.V8.83
S.NO
NAME
CGPA
III YEAR
1NASLIN PAVITHRA .G9.120
2SATHYA PRIYA .C9.056
3CYNTHIA .R8.944
4PREETHI .D8.940
5SHANMUGA SOUNDARYA .V8.890
6SARUMATHY .S8.810
7SOWMIYA .S8.760
8ANUSHA .R8.785
9OM NAMO NARAYANA HARIHARAN .C8.888
IV YEAR
1SIVARANJANI .I.T 9.025
2KALYANI .K 8.963
3RAMYA .V 8.850
4AKSHAYA .U 8.850
5SANDHYA .V 8.888
6SARANYA .P 8.794
9 to 9.24 CGPA
S.NOREG.NOSTUDENT NAMECGPAAmount (Rs)
1412411104048SIVARANJANI. I.T9.0610,000
8.75 to 8.99 CGPA
144210104008ASHWIN V8.995,000
244210104001ABHEEK KUMAR SRIVASTAVA8.975,000
3412411104017KALYANI K8.975,000
444211104043SANDHYA V8.965,000
544210104019JAGANATH R.M.8.95,000
6412411104038RAMYA V8.835,000
7412411104003AKSHAYA U8.825,000
8412411104019LALITH VIGNESH8.85,000
9412411104009DEEPIKA8.795,000
1044210104011BADHRINATH S8.765,000
Total Amount 60,000
II YEAR 2011-2012
9 to 9.24 CGPA
S.NOREG.NOSTUDENT NAMECGPAAmount (Rs)
1412411104048SIVARANJANI. I.T9.20210,000
2412411104017KALYANI. K9.13410,000
8.75 to 8.99 CGPA
1412411104019LALITH VIGNESH. E8.9815,000
2412411104003AKSHAYA. U8.9445,000
3412411104038RAMYA. V8.835,000
4412411104026NAVANEETHA KRISHNAN8.815,000
5412411104046SARANYA. P8.7645,000
6412411104030NITHYANANDA PRABHU8.765,000
IV YEAR 2011-2012
S.NoReg.NoStudent NameCGPAAmount (Rs.)
144208104046V. SARANYA9.0810,000
244208104022R. KHAISER JEHAN9.0110,000
II Year - 50,000 /-
IV Year – 20,000 /-
Total – 70,000 /-
I YEAR 2010-2011
9.25 to above CGPA
S.NoReg.NoStudent NameCGPAAmount (Rs.)
11016104ASHWIN9.3332,500
21016107BADHRINATH9.332,500
31016115JAGANATH9.3332,500
9.0 to 9.24 CGPA
11016097ABHEEK KUMAR910,000
21016109DEEPIKA9.2410,000
8.76 To 8.99 CGPA
11016129PUNITHA8.765,000
21016137SHARMILA JASMINE8.765,000
31016147SUMITHA8.795,000
41016153VISHNU PRIYA8.885,000

II YEAR 2010-2011
8.76 to 8.99 CGPA
S.NoReg.NoStudent NameCGPAAmount (Rs.)
144209104007V. ANOORADHA8.975,000
244209104008D. ARUNA8.95,000
344209104026S. SATHVI8.915,000
444209104029A. RADHIKA LAKSHMI8.845,000
544209104038N. SHILPA JAIN8.775,000

III YEAR 2010 - 2011
9 to 9.24 CGPA
S.NoReg.NoStudent NameCGPAAmount (Rs.)
144208104046V. SARANYA9.0810,000
244208104022R. KHAISER JEHAN9.0110,000
I Year – 1,37,500 /-
II Year - 25,000/-
III Year – 20,000 /-
Total – 1,82,500 /-
YEAR 2009-2010
9 to 9.24 CGPA
S.NoReg.NoStudent NameCGPAAmount (Rs.)
144209104037SATHVI. S9.22210,000
244209104029RADHIKA LAKSHMI. A9.22210,000
344209104042SRIVIDHYA. K9.09810,000
444208104022KHAISER JEHAN. R9.2610,000
544208104046SARANYA. V9.1610,000
8.76 to 8.99 CGPA
144208104029MILTON NEPOLI. A8.755,000
244209104007ANOORADHA. V8.9975,000
344209104008ARUNA. D8.9415,000
I Year - 40,000/-
II Year – 25,000 /-
Total – 65,000 /-
YEAR 2008 - 2009
S.NoReg.NoStudent NameCGPAAmount (Rs.)
144208104022KHAISER JEHAN.R9.5932,500
244208104046SARANYA.V9.2832,500
8.76 to 8.99 CGPA
1DEVI .K.V8.915,000
244208104029MILTON NEPOLI.A8.785,000
I Year - 75,000/-
Total – 75,000 /-

S.No
Student Name
Name Of The Program
Name Of The Competition
Place
Date
1K.HariPriyaNCICCT’16National ConferenceAlpha College of Engineering12.02.2016
2M.MaheswariNCICCT’16National ConferenceAlpha College of Engineering12.02.2016
3AbilashNCICCT’16National ConferenceAlpha College of Engineering12.02.2016
4Dhanthi AkshayNCICCT’16National ConferenceAlpha College of Engineering12.02.2016
5Ooviya AVIRTUAL REALITYWORKSHOPANNA UNIVERSITY,CEG18.02.2016
6Abirama Sundari CVIRTUAL REALITYWORKSHOPANNA UNIVERSITY,CEG18.02.2016
7SoundaryaVIRTUAL REALITYWORKSHOPANNA UNIVERSITY,CEG18.02.2016
8subbulakshmiVIRTUAL REALITYWORKSHOPANNA UNIVERSITY,CEG18.02.2016
9A.AravindInterrupt’15-Ethical HackingWorkshopSVCE03.09.2015
10Ashritha SridarEthical HackingWorkshopSSN College02.09.2015
11S.IndumathiOrbitce 2K15WorkshopSSN College31.08.2015
S.No
Student Name
Name Of The Program
Place
Date
1K. PreethaWorkshopPhotoshop User Group4/9/2013
2S. AarthiWorkshopPhotoshop User Group4/9/2013
3Saleema.AWorkshopSSN College Of Engineering4/9/2013
4Sandhya.VWorkshopSSN College Of Engineering4/9/2013
5S. AarthiNational Network Security Championship – IIT DelhiNetwork Bulls27/04/2014
6S. AarthiNational Network Security ChampionshipNetwork Bulls20/02/2014
7R. JananiNational Network Security ChampionshipNetwork Bulls20/02/2014
8K. PreethaNational Network Security ChampionshipNetwork Bulls20/02/2014
S.No
Student Name
Name Of The Program
Name Of The Competition
Place
Date
1Saranya SubramanianInternational conferenceComputational intelligence and communicationSKR Engineering College4/7/2012
to
6/7/2012
2Jaganath.R.MNational Council For Science &Technology CommunicationScience writing/
journalism
Sri Sairam
Engineering College
13/12/2012
to
17/12/2012
3Ashwini.S.GOracle workforce developmentJava programming language using java SE6NIIT6/9/2012
4Sumitha UICISC`13SeminarSri Sairam
Engineeing
College
4/1/2013 ,
5/1/2013
5Aswini.S.GICISC`13SeminarSri Sairam
Engineeing
College
4/1/2013,
5/1/2013
6Rajeshwari.MKurukshetra`2013WorkshopAnna University Chennai1/2/2013,
2/2/2013
7Nirai Mathi SKurukshetra`2013WorkshopAnna University Chennai1/2/2013,
2/2/2013
8K.PrashanthSwarna Jayanthi Shahari Rozgar YojanaSkill development trainingNational Academey4/2/2013
to
4/5/2013
9Aswini.S.GILLUMINUSWorkshopPanimalar
Engineering
College
9/2/2013
10Sharmila
Jasmine A
WorkshopWorkshopMicrosoft1/3/2013
11Saranya PWorkshopWorkshopMicrosoft1/3/2013
12T.M.PriyaWorkshopWorkshopMicrosoft1/3/2013
13Sukanya.SWorkshopWorkshopMicrosoft1/3/2013
14Divya kumarWorkshopWorkshopMicrosoft1/3/2013
15Indhra gandhiWorkshopWorkshopMicrosoft1/3/2013
16Punitha.NWorkshopWorkshopMicrosoft1/3/2013
17Sonia.NWorkshopWorkshopMicrosoft1/3/2013
18Ashwin.VWorkshopWorkshopMicrosoft1/3/2013
19Aswini.S.GWorkshopWorkshopMicrosoft1/3/2013
20P.Naveen kumarWorkshopWorkshopMicrosoft1/3/2013
21Jyothirmayi.LWorkshopWorkshopMicrosoft1/3/2013
22Saranya PWorkshopWorkshopSri Sairam
Institute of
Technology
1/3/2013
23Naveen Kumar PWorkshopWorkshopMicrosoft1/3/2013
24S.Ashwini maryITRIX13workshopCEG2/3/2013
25U.SumithaITRIX13workshopCEG2/3/2013
26Sukanya.SITRIX13workshopCEG2/3/2013
27Sumitha.UCNUGWorkshopAnna University2/3/2013
28Ashiwin.VCNUGWorkshopAnna University2/3/2013
29Sukanya.SCNUGWorkshopAnna University2/3/2013
30Priya TMSamhita`13WorkshopMIT
-Anna University
24/3/2013
31Sharmila Jasmine ASamhita`13WorkshopMIT
-Anna University
24/3/2013
32Divya Kumar RSamhita`13WorkshopMIT
-Anna University
24/3/2013
33Jyothirmayi.LSamhita`13WorkshopMIT
-Anna University
24/3/2013
34Bhuvaneshwaran.RWorkforce development programWorkshopNIIT31/3/2013
35K.PreethaPhotoshop user groupWorkshopSSN4/9/2013
36S.AarthiPhotoshop user groupWorkshopSSN4/9/2013
37A.SaleemaConveritaWorkshopSSN4/9/2013
38Sweta prakashDepartment of Atomic EnergyNuclear PowerMumbai30/10/2013
39Sangeetha.R.UTechunt 2013Web PreneurSri Sairam
Institute of
Technology
2013
40Thilaga.STechunt 2013Web PreneurSri Sairam
Institute of
Technology
2013
41Indira Gandhi.MTechunt 2013Web PreneurSri Sairam
Institute of
Technology
2013
42Niraimathi.STechunt 2013Web PreneurSri Sairam
Institute of
Technology
2013
43Aswini.S.GTechunt 2013Web PreneurSri Sairam
Institute of
Technology
2013
44Jaganath.R.MTechunt 2013Web PreneurSri Sairam
Institute of
Technology
2013
45Shakila.RTechunt 2013Web PreneurSri Sairam
Institute of
Technology
2013
46Ashwin.VTechunt 2013Web PreneurSri Sairam
Institute of
Technology
2013
47S.LikhithaNuture TalentWorkshopSri Sairam
Institute of
Technology
2013
S.No
Student Name
Name Of The Program
Name Of The Competition
Place
Date
1Baskerprakash.SWORKSHOPMicrosoft Tech EdBengaluru22/03/2012
to
23/03/2012
2Punitha.NWORKSHOPCarte Blanche`12MIT Anna University24/03/2012
PARTICIPANTS
NAME OF THE COMPETITION
NAME OF THE SYMPOSIUM
ORGANISED INSTITUTION/
ORGANISATION
DATE
Manasa BalajiIEDCEntrepreneurship Awareness campSri Sairam
Institute of Tech
4.02.2016
6.02.2016
Aanjoree MondalIEDCEntrepreneurship Awareness campSri Sairam
Institute of Tech
04.02.2016
- 06.02.2016
P.SowndaryaIEDCEntrepreneurship Awareness campSri Sairam
Institute of Tech
04.02.2016
- 06.02.2016
N.SubbulakshmiIEDCEntrepreneurship Awareness campSri Sairam
Institute of Tech
04.02.2016
- 06.02.2016
Sanju SIEDCEntrepreneurship Awareness campSri Sairam
Institute of Tech
04.02.2016
- 06.02.2016
Danthi S AkshayIEDCEntrepreneurship Awareness campSri Sairam
Institute of Tech
04.02.2016
- 06.02.2016
H.VinothIEDCEntrepreneurship Awareness campSri Sairam
Institute of Tech
04.02.2016
- 06.02.2016
K.Tharani KumarIEDCEntrepreneurship Awareness campSri Sairam
Institute of Tech
04.02.2016
- 06.02.2016
P.ArunrajIEDCEntrepreneurship Awareness campSri Sairam
Institute of Tech
04.02.2016
- 06.02.2016
V.AravindIEDCEntrepreneurship Awareness campSri Sairam
Institute of Tech
04.02.2016
- 06.02.2016
S.AthreyaIEDCEntrepreneurship Awareness campSri Sairam
Institute of Tech
04.02.2016
- 06.02.2016
R.ParthaKrishnaIEDCEntrepreneurship Awareness campSri Sairam
Institute of Tech
04.02.2016
- 06.02.2016
P.ChaitanyaKrishnaIEDCEntrepreneurship Awareness campSri Sairam
Institute of Tech
04.02.2016
- 06.02.2016
Manasa BalajiICCIT’15ParticipationSri Sairam
Institute of Tech
13.08.2015
-14.08.2015
S.ThiyagarajanICCIT’15ParticipationSri Sairam
Institute of Tech
13.08.2015
-14.08.2015
V.Ranjith KumarICCIT’15ParticipationSri Sairam
Institute of Tech
13.08.2015
-14.08.2015
J.Heema HindujaICCIT’15ParticipationSri Sairam
Institute of Tech
13.08.2015
-14.08.2015
V.LakshmiICCIT’15ParticipationSri Sairam
Institute of Tech
13.08.2015
-14.08.2015
T.SivakumarConveritaSymposiumSSN College02.09.2015
S.VishalConveritaSymposiumSSN College02.09.2015
G.K.SharaniProject contestOpen HouseDhanalakshmi
college of
Engineering
03.09.2015
-05.09.2015
S.IndumathiInterrupt’15SymposiumSVCE03.09.2015
-05.09.2015
A.AravindInterrupt’15SymposiumSVCE03.09.2015
-05.09.2015
Vignesh KInterrupt’15SymposiumSVCE03.09.2015
-05.09.2015
A.AravindParadigm 2K15SymposiumSSN College01.09.2015
Vignesh KCaptcha ‘15Paper PresentationDhanalakshmi
college of
Engineering
26.08.2015
Vignesh KNEXENTUS 2K15Paper PresentationSri Sairam
Engg College
10.08.2015
A.AravindNEXENTUS 2K15Tech IQSri Sairam
Engg College
10.08.2015
A.AravindNEXENTUS 2K15QuizSri Sairam
Engg College
10.08.2015
Vignesh KXENSUS 2K15Paper PresentationDMI college
of Engineering
07.08.2015
ShenbagarojaUBIQUITON 15Coding and DebuggingSri Sairam
Engg College
07.08.2015
Manisha VUBIQUITON 15Coding and DebuggingSri Sairam
Engg College
07.08.2015
Vignesh KI-SITECPaper PresentationSri Sairam
Institute of Tech
07.08.2015
A.AravindI-SITECPaper PresentationSri Sairam
Institute of Tech
07.08.2015
Swetha V SarmaSIT-SCIHUM15SymposiumSri Sairam
Institute of Tech
02.04.2015
S.No.
Participants
Name Of The Symposium
Name Of The Competition
Organized Institution/
Organization
Date
Prize
1R. RaveenaCybertron 2k15Paper PresentationP.B.
College Of
Engg.
6/1/2015I
2Vimal Kishore.B.SCSEPaper PresentationMeenakshi
Sundararajan Engineering
College
14/08/2014I
3K.Dinesh GoswamiCSETech QuizMeenakshi
Sundararajan Engineering
College
14/08/2014-
4Vimal Kishore.B.SCSETech QuizMeenakshi
Sundararajan Engineering
College
14/08/2014-
5Vaishnu Devi.SAsthraPaper PresentationMeenakshi
Sundararajan Engineering College
18/08/2014-
6Sarumathy.SAsthraPaper PresentationMeenakshi
Sundararajan Engineering
College
18/08/2014-
7P. LokeshOcularisSpin a wheelSri Sai Ram
Engg. College.
20/08/2014II
8A.Mohammed AnesOcularisSpin a wheelSri Sai Ram
Engg. College
20/08/2014II
9A.Mohammed AnesFestaugustDebuggingNew Prince Sri
Bhavani Engg.
College
23/08/2014II
10A.Mohammed AnesFestaugustDumb CharadesNew Prince Sri
Bhavani Engg.
College
23/08/2014III
11S. AarthiInterruptPaper PresentationSri Venkateshwara
College Of Engg.
6/9/2014II
12K. PreethaInterruptPaper PresentationSri Venkateshwara
College Of Engg.
6/9/2014II
13S. AarthiInterruptTech QuizSri Venkateshwara
College Of Engg.
6/9/2014-
14K. PreethaInterruptTech QuizSri Venkateshwara
College Of Engg.
6/9/2014-
15S. AarthiInspiro Ecclesia 2KEPaper PresentationSt. Peter’s College
Of Engg. & Tech.
26/09/2014I
16K. PreethaInspiro Ecclesia 2KEPaper PresentationSt. Peter’s College
Of Engg. & Tech.
26/09/2014I
17K.Dinesh GoswamiCSEPaper PresentationMeenakshi
Sundararajan Engineering
College
14/08/2014I
S. No.
PARTICIPANTS
NAME OF THE PROGRAM
ORGANISED INSTITUTION/ORGANISATION
DATE
PRIZE
1AbheekPaper PresentationSSN College Of Engineering5/9/2013II
2AshwinPaper PresentationSSN College Of Engineering5/9/2013II
3VenkataramanTech QuizSSN College Of Engineering5/9/2013II
4AshwinTech QuizSSN College Of Engineering5/9/2013II
5A.N.Kavin SubramniWings Of ChangeCEG22/09/2013II
6Vignesh BWings Of ChangeCEG22/09/2013II
7R. RaveenaTechnosiaPark Lab – Shaastra20143/1/2014III
8K. PreethaTechnosiaPark Lab – Shaastra20143/1/2014-
9R. JananiTechnosiaPark Lab – Shaastra20143/1/2014-
10A.N.Kavin SubramniPaper PresentationPanimalar Engineering College15/02/2014II
11B.VigneshPaper PresentationPanimalar Engineering College15/02/2014-
S. No.
PARTICIPANTS
NAME OF THE PROGRAM
NAME OF
THE
COMPETITION
ORGANISED INSTITUTION / ORGANISATION
DATE
PRIZE
1Saranya
subramanian
International conferenceComputational
intelligence
and communication
SKR Engineering College4/7/2012
to
6/7/2012
-
2K.PrashanthSwarna jayanthi shahari rozgar yojanaSkill
development
training
National
academey
4/2/2013
to
04/05/2013
-
3Aswini.S.Gi-ENTROIDO13Tech QuizPanimalar Engineering
College
9/2/2013
4Saleema.ACALLIDA`14TECH EVENTSMNM Jain Engineering
College
15/2/2013-
5Sangeetha R.UPRAYATNA'13Geek Cipher, Eulid`s Desk, Mega EventMIT
Anna University
2/3/2013,
3/3/2013
-
6Mandhmani.EPRAYATNA'13Geek Cipher, Eulid`s Desk, Mega EventMIT
Anna University
2/3/2013,
3/3/2013
-
7KameswariPRAYATNA'13Geek Cipher, Eulid`s Desk, Mega EventMIT
Anna University
2/3/2013,
3/3/2013
-
8Savitha.PPRAYATNA'13Geek Cipher, Eulid`s Desk, Mega EventMIT
Anna University
2/3/2013,
3/3/2013
-
9Soniya.LWizarc13Webdesigning,
adzap,
debugging
NIIT13/3/2013-
10IndiraGandhi.MWizarc13Web
Designing,
talkshow,
debugging
NIIT13/3/2013-
11Manonmani.EWizarc13Webdesigning,
talkshow,
debugging
NIIT13/3/2013-
12Sangeetha.R.UWizarc13Webdesigning,
talkshow,
debugging,
quiz,gaming
NIIT13/3/2013-
13Kameswari.vWizarc13Webdesigning,
talkshow,
debugging
NIIT13/3/2013-
14Ashwin
venkataraman
CSI NATIONAL
STUDENT
COVENTION
Paper presentationAMIRTA
UNIVERSITY
15/3/13
TO
16/3/13
II
15Lalith VigneshCSI NATIONALMath quizAMIRTA
UNIVERSITY
15/3/2013
to
16/03/2013
II
16ASHWIN VCSI NATIONAL
STUDENT
COVENTION
Koder’s zone,
techgrek,
best manager,
virtuoso
AMIRTA
UNIVERSITY
15/3/2013
to
16/3/2013
II
17Abheek kumar
srivatsava
CSI NATIONAL
STUDENT
Paper presentation.AMIRTA
UNIVERSITY
15/3/2013
to
16/03/2013
II
18Jaganath.R.MCSI National
Covention
Paper presentationAMIRTA
UNIVERSITY
15/3/2013
to
16/03/2013
-
19U.SumithaSGSinternshipSGS3/6/2013
to
19/6/2013
-
20S.G.AshwiniSGSinternshipSGS3/6/2013
to
19/6/2013
-
21Punitha.NNmac2k'13National conferenceMagna college17/8/2013-
22AshwinParadigm2k13EventsSSN5/9/2013-
23AbheekParadigm2k13Paper presentationSSN5/9/2013II
24VigneshFree software
foundation
tamil nadu
Winds of change.CEG22/9/2013II
25SusilFree software
foundation
tamil nadu
Winds of change.CEG22/9/2013II
26Kavin SubramaniyamFree software
foundation
tamil nadu
Winds of change.CEG22/9/2013II
27Sweta prakashDepartment of
atomic energy
Nuclear powerMumbai30/10/2013-
28R.BhuvaneshwaranJava
programming
CourseNIIT2013-
S.No
Name
YEAR /SEM
PRIZE
Name Of The College
Event
Date
1V.K. VigneshwarIII / VIIIAndal Alagar Engineering CollegeQuiz17.09.2011
2S. Baskar PrakashIII / VIIIAndal Alagar Engineering CollegeQuiz17.09.2011
3S.AnbazaganIII / VISaveetha Engineering CollegeGaming09.09.2011
4S. SathviIII / VIIIUniversity College Of EngineeringPaper Presentation09.09.2011
5V. AnooradhaIII / VIIIUniversity College Of Engineeri NgPaper Presentation09.09.2011
6S.AnbazaganIII / VISaveetha Engineering CollegeGaming07.09.2011
7S.AnbazaganIII / VIIR.M.K.Engineering CollegeGaming05.09.2011
8S. ShrinidhiIII / VIIS.A.Engineering CollegePaper Presentation19.08.2011
9D. ArunaIII / VIIS.A.Engineering CollegePaper Presentation19.08.2011
10N. Shilpa JainIII / VIIIS.S.N.Engineering CollegePaper Presentation28.08.2011
11S. SathviIII / VIIIS.S.N.Engineering CollegePaper Presentation28.08.2011
12S. DevarajanIII / VIIIR.M.D.Engineering CollegePaper Presentation28.08.2011
13C. SureshIII / VIIIR.M.D.Engineering CollegePaper Presentation28.08.2011
14S. DevarajanIII / VIR.M.D.Engineering CollegeQuiz28.08.2011
15S.AnbazaganIII / VISt.Peter’s UniversityGaming

Extra Curricular

Overall Shield in the Cultural Activities Conducted for the academic year 2011 -2012.
The Department of CSE backed the OVERALL SPORTS WOMEN CHAMPIONSHIP AWARD for the year 2009-10.

Overall Shield in the Sports Activities Conducted for the academic year 2009-2010.

Anna University Zonal Athletic Meet

Saranya Subramaniyan And Pradipa Carrom Event S. Sugan II CSE Won 1st Place in Table Tennis
Our College 4X400 meters Relay Women team has won BRONZE MEDAL in the Anna University Zone IV A Athletics Championship held at BSA Crescent Engineering College, Chennai between 28th & 29th September 2010.
"BRONZE MEDAL"
 
 
 
S. Janagalakshmi III CSE
V. Aarthi III CSE
S. Jayashree II EEE
S. Jenitha Rani II EEE
III CSE Won 1st Place
K.V. Devi III CSE Won 1st Place in Carrom Event
S. Janaka Lakshmi Iyswarya III CSE Won 1st Place in Short put, High Jump and Discuss

 

©2018 SAIRAM - Computer Science Engineering