Project Exhibition

Best Project:

1st prize:
Project Title :TRANSLATION OF SPEECH TO SIGN LANGUAGE ANIMATION
Team Members: PRIYA R
AISHWARYA M
LOKESHWARI B
ASHWINI KUMARI D
Guide Name: G.ILAMURUGAN


2st prize:
Project Title :DROUGHT PREDICTION OF A LOCALITY
Team Members: ANTONETTE STANIKA
HARINI ABIRAMI V
JAYASRI R
PRIYA J
Guide Name: G.VINITHRA


3st prize:
Project Title :TRAFFIC CONTROL SYSTEM USING LI-FI TECHNOLOGY
Team Members: ANTONETTE STANIKA
AKASH RAM .S
JAVAGAL SRINATH.N
THAMIZH SELVAN.C
Guide Name: MR.T.RAGUNTHAR

Project Title : Mind Controlled Gaming For The Differently Abled
Team Memers: H. Akshay
S. Athreya
P. Navaneeth
M. Nirmalraj
Guide Name: Dr. B. Sreedevi


Project Title : Self Driving Car Using Convolutional Neural Network
Team Memers : V. Aravind
V. Akash Kishan
Kedharnath Reddy
M. Paranthaman
Guide Name: Ms. P. Kavitha

1st prize:
Title : A Real-time mechanism based robust bio-metric recognition from Hands Depth images for library system using robots.
Team member : M. Meenakshi, S. Saranya, V. Sivagamisundari and R. Vimala
Guide : Mrs. D. Rajalakshmi M.E.,(Ph.D.,)

first


2nd prize:
Title : No billing queue purchase system with auto product detection and android payment using LiFi & IOT
Team member : Sivakumar .P, Susil .K.R, Vinoth .M and Prashanth .K
Guide : Dr. K.C. Suresh M.E., Ph.D.,

second


3rd prize:
Title : SIPS: Smart phone based Intelligent Personal Security.
Team member : S. Bharathkumar, I. Jeevanandabharathi, V. Kumaran and S. Smith
Guide : Mr. P. Annadurai M.E.,

third


1st prize:
Title : Globalised access card in health care
Team member : Akshaya .K, Anitha .K, Monisha .M, Saipriya .G
Guide : Mrs. Premalatha .R

best-Project


2nd prize:
Title : Interaction with Deaf and Dumb People using Android
Team member : Janaka Sudha .S, Kalyani .K, Saranya .V, Sivaranjani .R
Guide : Ms. Sathyabama .K

best-Project


3rd prize:
Title : Real Time Eye Blink Detection for Home Appliances Control
Team member : Aravinth .K, Balaji .R, Kuppuraj .M, Tamizhazhagan .R
Guide : Mr. Annadurai .P

best-Project


1st prize:
Title : Android based Electronic metering with instant billing and autentication
Team member : M. Vijayaragavan, S. Srinivasan , U. Vinoth sai, M. Yuvaraj
Guide : Ms. Sathyabama .K

best-Project


2nd prize:
Title : Improved Black and White method :An Effective mechanism to resist Human Shoulder Surfing Attack
Team member : S. Aswini Mary, T.M. Priya, A. Sharmila Jasmine, S. Thilaga
Guide : Mr. Ragunthar .T

best-Project


3rd prize:
Title : Retail analysis product segmentation using Hadoop with RLanguage
Team member : Prashanth .T, Vikram .S , Naveen Kumar, Harish .P
Guide : Ms. Sreedevi .B

best-Project


1st prize:
Title : Diagnosis of Diabetic Retinopathy Using Image Processing
Team member : : Hari kishore .R, Vishnu Prasad .S, Deepak .R, Vijay Krishna .S
Guide : Ms. A.S. Poornima Rani

best-Project


2nd prize:
Title : E-Ticketing and Improvised Navigation in a Public Transport Network using RFID Reader
Team member : Aakash .C, Adityan .M, Anbazagan .S, Vasudevan .K
Guide : Ms. M. Priya

best-Project


3rd prize:
Title : Responsive Web Designing for a Component
Team member : Baskar Prakash .S, Devarajan .S, Sathvi .S
Guide : Ms. B. Sreeedevi

best-Project


1st prize:
Title : Design & use of QR code to provide instant shopping for android smart phones
Team member : R. Deepak Ravishankar, P.J. Krishna Kumar, T. Rajkumar, M.C. Selva Vigneshwara Karthick
Guide : Ms. B. Sreeedevi

best-Project

Best Projects Selected during the Project Exhibition by the Experts

S.NoProject TitleTeam MemersGuide Name
1Combined Data Abstraction on Soil Fertility And Climatic conditionP.AKSHARA
A.ASHA
K.S.VAISHALI
D.DEVIKA
Ms.K.SATHYABAMA, M.E
2Mind Controlled Gaming For The Differently AbledH. AKSHAY
S. ATHREYA
P. NAVNEETH
M. NIRMALRAJ
Dr.B.SREEDEVI, Ph.D
3Self Driving Car Using Convolutional Neural NetworkV. ARAVIND
V. AKASH KISHAN
KEDHARNATH REDDY
M. PARANTHAMAN
Ms.P.KAVITHA, M.E.,(Ph.D.,)
Sl.No.Reg.NoStudent NameProject TitlePRIZE
1412413104032INIYA SARATH .RDETECTION AND CLASSIFICATION OF ANIMALS TO ALERT VEHICLES ON ROADS TO AVOID COLLISIONI
412413104045LOKESH. P
412413104063PRATHAPANENI CHAITHANYA KRISHNA
412413104087VIGNESH. K
2412413104013ATCHAYA.RACTIVE LEARNING FOR AUTISMII
412413104088VIJAYALAKSHMI. A
412413104049MANISHA. V
412413104061PAVITHRA .R.B
3412413104010ARUNTHATHI RDYNAMIC TRAFFIC CONTROL USING IMAGE PROCESSINGIII
412413104034JANANI J
412413104040KRITHIKA P
412413104038KEERTHANA K C
S.NoProject TitleTeam MemersGuide Name
1A Real-Time Mechanism Based Robust BioMetric Recognition From Hands Depth Images For Library System Using RobotM.Meenakshi, S.Saranya, V.Sivagamisundari R.VimalaMRS D. RAJALAKSHMI, M.E.,(PH.D.,)
2No Queue Billing Purchase System With Automatic Product Detection And Android Payment Using Lifi & IotSivakumar.P, Susil.K.R, Vinoth.M Prashanth.KDR. K.C. SURESH, M.E., PH.D.,
3SIPS: SmartPhone Based Intelligent Personal Security.S.Bharathkumar, I.JeevanandabharathiV.Kumaran S.SmithMR.P. ANNADURAI, M.E.,
S.NoProject TitleNameGuide Name
1Globalised Access Card In Health CareAkshaya.K,
Anitha.K,
Monisha.M,
Saipriya.G
Mrs Premalatha.R, M.E.,(Ph.D.,)
2Interaction With Deaf And Dumb People Using AndroidJanaka Sudha.S, Kalyani.K,
Saranya.V, Sivaranjani.R
Ms.Sathyabama.K ,M.E.,
3Real Time Eye State Detection For Home Appliance ControlAravinth.K,
Balaji.R,
Kuppuraj.M, Tamizhazhagan.R
Mr.Annadurai.P, M.E.,